Staff Directory

Administration

Watkins, DerrickEmail Derrick Watkins
Principal

Hammond, JaimeEmail Jaime Hammond
Assistant Principal

Hodgin, KellyEmail Kelly Hodgin
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director/SIP

Spacek, SaraEmail Sara Spacek
Assistant Principal/Leadership

Front Office

Ackard, CathyEmail Cathy Ackard
Attendance Secretary

Grassi, SueEmail Sue Grassi
Secretary

Najam, MarlaEmail Marla Najam
Health Office Assistant

Segal, EllenEmail Ellen Segal
District Nurse

Teachers - Electives

Gemellos, GeorgeEmail George Gemellos
Chess (J7)

Jones, Sharon websiteEmail Sharon Jones
Drama (A5/A6)

Khor, IreneEmail Irene Khor
Intro to Computer Science (J3)

Kolber, Karen websiteEmail Karen Kolber
Band/Guitar (G4)

Meacham, Marie Email Marie Meacham
Art (F2)

Sevilla, Robert Email Robert Sevilla
Computer Technology (C7)

Spacek, SaraEmail Sara Spacek
Leadership

Spence, WendyEmail Wendy Spence
Spanish (B5)

Steinberg, Susan Email Susan Steinberg
Life Skills (F1)

Trent, ScottEmail Scott Trent
Animal Lore (F4)

Truong, TamEmail Tam Truong
AVID (A4)

Jones, EvanEmail Evan Jones
Yearbook/Journalism (E6)

Teachers - Language Arts

Bryan, JuliannEmail Juliann Bryan
Language Arts 7th Grade (B1)

Ennes, JosephEmail Joseph Ennes
Language Arts 7th Grade (D4)

Jones, Evan Email Evan Jones
Language Arts 7th Grade (A2)

Jones, Sharon Email Sharon Jones
7th Grade/Drama (A5/A6)

Lambert, LauraEmail Laura Lambert
Language Arts 8th Grade (E1)

Lu, LauraEmail Laura Lu
8th Grade (E2)

Martinez, TracyEmail Tracy Martinez
7th Grade & ELD (B2)

Teachers - Math

Carino, RubyEmail Ruby Carino

Math 8th Grade (E4)

Gemellos, George Email George Gemellos
Common Core Math 7th Grade (J7)

Jappy, Daniela Email Daniela Jappy
Common Core Math 7th Grade (D5)
Common Core Math 9 (D5)

Johnson, Sarah Email Sarah Johnson
Math 7th/8th Grade (D2)

Luo, Teresa Email Teresa Luo
Common Core Math 9 (J5)

Sandoval, Linda Email Linda Sandoval
Common Core Math 8th Grade (C1)

Stamm, Leslie Email Leslie Stamm
Math 7th & 7th/8th Grade (E5)

Teachers - PE

Teachers - Science

Atkins, MichaelEmail Michael Atkins
Science 8th Grade (J4)

Bawa, NavpreetEmail Navpreet Bawa
Science 8th Grade (J1)

Connolly, ChrisEmail Chris Connolly
Science 7th Grade (C2)

Dang, MaiEmail Mai Dang
Science 7th Grade (C4)

Saintil, AmandaEmail Amanda Saintil
Science 7th Grade (C3)

Jayakar, SmitaEmail Smita Jayakar
Science 7th & 8th Grade (J2)

Khor, IreneEmail Irene Khor
Science 8th Grade (J3)


Schafer, LeslieEmail Leslie Schafer
Science 7th Grade (C5)

Teachers - Social Studies/History

Bocca, MichaelEmail Michael Bocca
U.S. History (D1)

Geery, MichelleEmail Michelle Geery
Social Studies 7 (B6)

Giovannini, ShelleyEmail Shelley Giovannini
Social Studies 7 (B6)

Hammond, JaimeEmail Jaime Hammond
ELD Social Studies 7/Thrive (A3)

Marshall, Alan Email Alan Marshall
U.S. History/Social Studies 7 (D6)

McFerran, Mike Email Mike McFerran
U.S. History (D3)

Rodriquez, Robert Email Robert Rodriquez
Social Studies 7 (B3)

Truong, TamEmail Tam Truong
Social Studies 7/AVID (A4)

Specialists


Ness, SarahEmail Sarah Ness
SDC

Parks, CherylEmail Cheryl Parks
RSP Language Arts

Babb, DynelleEmail Dynelle Babb
RSP

Gholamipour, Fran Email Morgan Le
Speech Pathologist

Beatris FernandesEmail Claudia Blodgett
Counselor

Meza, CeciliaEmail Claudia Blodgett
Psychologist

Syu, BrittanyEmail Brittany Syu
Social Worker

Library

Minicelli, TammyEmail Tammy Minicelli
Media Clerk (H1)

Custodians

Rivera, John

Maldanado, Alfredo

Food Services

Rodriquez, Celia, Manager


© 2017-2018 Chaboya Middle School
powered by finalsite