Staff Directory

Administration

Watkins, Derrick
Principal

Hammond, Jamie
Assistant Principal

Hodgin, Kelly
Assistant Principal/Athletic Director/SIP

Spacek, Sara
Assistant Principal/Leadership

Front Office

Ackard, Cathy
Attendance Secretary

Grassi, Sue
Secretary

Najam, Marla
Health Office Assistant

Ellen Segal
District Nurse

Teachers - Electives

Gemellos, George
Chess (J7)

Jones, Sharon website
Drama (A5/A6)

Khor, Irene
Introduction to Computer Science

Kolber, Karen website
Band/Guitar (G4)

Meacham, Marie website
Art (F2)

Sevilla, Robert website
Computer Technology (C7)

Spacek, Sara
Leadership

Spence, Wendy
Spanish (B5)

Steinberg, Susan website
Life Skills (F1)

Trent, Scott
Animal Lore (F4)

Truong, Tam
AVID (A4)

Jones, Evan
Yearbook/Journalism (E6)

Teachers - Language Arts

Ennes, Joseph
7th Grade (D4)

Jones, Evan website
7th Grade (A2)

Jones, Sharon website
7th Grade/Drama (A5/A6)

Lambert, Laura
8th Grade (E1)

Lu, Laura
8th Grade (E2)

Martinez, Tracy website
7th & 8th Grade (B2)

Schorr, Fred
7th Grade/ELD (B1)

Stull, Jason
8th Grade, (E6)

Teachers - Math

Carino, Ruby website

Math 8 (E4)

Gemellos, George
Math 7 & Math 8 (J7)

Jappy, Daniela
Math 7 (D5)

Johnson, Sarah
Math 7/8 (D2)

Luo, Teresa
CC1 (E3)

Sandoval, Linda
Math 8 & CC1 (C1)

Stamm, Leslie
Math 7 & 7/8 (E5)

Teachers - PE

Teachers - Science

Atkins, Michael
Science 8 (J4)

Bawa, Navpreet
Science 8 (J1)

Connolly, Chris
Science 7

Dang, Mai
Science 7 (C4)

Ferguson, Gordon website
Science 8 (J3)

Jayakar, Smita
Science 7 (J2)

Khor, Irene
Science 8 (J2)

Schafer, Leslie
Science 7 (C5)

Teachers - Social Studies/History

Bocca, Michael
U.S. History (D1)

Geery, Michelle
Social Studies 7 (B6)

Giovannini, Shelley
Social Studies 7 (B6)

Hammond, Jaime
ELD Social Studies 7/Thrive (A3)

Marshall, Alan website
U.S. History/Social Studies 7 (D6)

McFerran, Mike website
U.S. History (D3)

Rodriquez, Robert website
Social Studies 7 (B3)

Truong, Tam
Social Studies 7/AVID (A4)

Specialists

Ness, Sarah
SDC

Parks, Cheryl
RSP Language Arts

Babb, Dynelle
RSP

Le, Morgan
Speech Pathologist

Tran, Kim
Counselor

Blodgett, Claudia
Psychologist

Syu, Brittany
Social Worker

Marlow, Eva
Instructional Coach

Library

Minicelli, Tammy
Media Clerk (H1)

Custodians

Rivera, John

Maldanado, Alfredo

Rodrigues, Alfredo

Food Services

Rodriquez, Celia, Manager


© 2016-2017 Chaboya Middle School
powered by finalsite