Recognition and Achievements

Honor Roll

Students in grades 4-6 receive letter grades. Those who maintain a “B” average or above qualify for the Montgomery Honor Roll. There may be no “Us” or “Ds” marked on the report card for a student to be eligible for Honor Roll. Students who have been on the Honor Roll all three trimesters are eligible for an end of the year reward.

Accelerated Readers

Congratulations to the following students for their achievements: Terry D., Kevin G., Ricky L., Ellie L., Om P., Justin D., Medha I., Divya S., Joshua B., Kayla C., Toby B., Fabrizio C., Joanna C., Rudy E., Noriah D., Adrian G., Randy D., Camila L., Aaron H., Allison M., Carlin M., Addison M., Andrea M., Collin N., Serena M., Danni P., Angelly N., Vivian P., Brandon N., Alessa R., Lauren S. Julian S., Joe D., Harman S., Jayla G., Ralph S., Julianna H., Donovan T., Matthew K., Anna K., Dawson Le. Jamontay M., Erich Nguyen., Jocelyn Trieu., Juan Z., Vi Dinh., Virginia T., Tessa F., June U., Hannah L., Ming Yang., Camela L., Damon N., Blake N., Ryan N., Lara A., Gabriel B., Iverson A., Angelina B., Pauline D., Xavier D., Lizdaika D., Hieu Nhi D., Kaylee F., Ruben E., Enzo G., David F., Joclynn G., Desmond G., Jeremiah G., Atianna G., Manuel I., Mason H., Minh Van L., Kayla L., Diego Lopez C., Namor M., Emily M., James M., Monique M., Xzayvion N., Jose M., Xanxo N., Dustin N., Kendall M., Victor R., Natalia N., Justine T., Tiziana S., Derek V., Lian T., Megan V., Keishin V., William V., Andy V., Laura A., Alberto B., Alicia C., Ivan D., James D., Jarron F., Zachary G., Araceli J., Steven Le­Q., Ty L., Reno M., Dylan N., Nadya P., Isaiah R., Valerie R., Saihejdeep S., Angelina T., Nohea A., Isabella A., Hannah A., Trinity B., Briana F., Tyler F., Hao L., Peter M., Parth P., Adelina P., Kaylee Querubin., Bryan S., Khoi T., Lavanya V., Ester C., Mia De La C., Jason D., Adrian E., Tehya G., Justin H., Kelly L., Camille L., Analyssa L., Joaquin L., Calvin N., Keely N., Tayler N., Danipaul S., Analyssa L., Giorgio S., Andrew T., Brian T., Curtis T., Lilian T., Diego A., Abigail C., Tai D., Huy D., Syliva L., Kenneth N., Munachi O., Ethan P., Shylah P., Alayzia R., Alicia S., Nathan D., Abigail K., Steven L., Ishaan P., Gabryela R., Pari S., Nicole C., Nathan D., Alina D., Lilianna F., Romeo G., Ashley H., Kelbe H., Zachary H., Nichole L., Janea P., Kekoa S., Alyssa S., Christal T., Alina T., Yvonne V., Allysa V., Celion V., Sunny W., Elaine Y., David A., Makayla A., Uyen Nhi D., Landon G., Erika J., Sydney L., Megan L., Daniela L., Saul M., Richard N., Brian N., Tan N., May T., and Celione V. Continue to read and the next AR cut off is Friday, January 8th, 2015.

Title 1 Read-a-thon

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR TITLE 1 READ­A­THON FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER

  • Primary Grade ­ Divya Sharma ­ 101 Books
  • Upper Grade ­ Pari Sharma ­ 101 Books

Math Olympics

Cougar Fun'd Run

Science Fair

Pumpkin Decorating Contest Winners

Cadwallader Elementary School

  • 3799 Cadwallader Avenue
  • |
  • San Jose, CA 95121
  • |
  • Phone: (408) 270-4950
  • |
  • Fax: (408) 223-4839
© 2017-2018 Cadwallader Elementary School
powered by finalsite